1952

 
Air Force   
John Gilbert Brown
  • U.S. Air Force
  • Staff Sergeant
  • Trained at Sheppard Air Force Base, Texas
  • Career Soldier, an aircraft flight mechanic.
  • Earned the Silver Star for heroism at Nha Trang Air Base, Vietnam.
  • Class of 1952  
 John A Brown
John G. Brown      John G. Brown
 
Coast Guard
Arthur Faulhaber, Jr.
  • U.S. Coast Guard
  • Basic training at the Cape May Receiving Center
  • Fireman Apprentice
  • Class of 1952  
 
Faulhaber, Arthur 
 
Navy
Mamie Mildred Fitchett
  • U.S. Navy WAVE
  • Recruit training at the United States Naval Training Center, Bainbridge, Md.
  • Class of 1952  
 
Fitchett, Mamie Mildred 
 
 Air Force

William Fogg, Jr.
  • U.S. Air Force
  • Served at Sampson Air Force Base,
  • N.Y. and Keesler Air Force Base, Miss.
  • Served in Morocco
  • Class of 1952 




 
                       William Fogg Jr.                               
 
Navy  
Edward E. Hassler, Sr.
  • U.S. Navy
  • Graduated at the Great Lakes Naval Training Station
  • Deployed: Korea and China
  • Served aboard the USS Radford
  • Awards: Korean Service Medal with 3 Silver Stars, China Service Medal, Cold War Victory Commemorative Medal, Korean Presidential Unit Citation Commemorative Medal.
  • Class of 1952 
Service 1951 - 1954
Hassler, Edward 
 
 Coast Guard

Walker Adelbert Hutchinson
  • U.S. Coast Guard
  • Completed training in Cape May
  • Class of 1952



W Hutchinson 

Walter A. Hutchinson 
 
 Air Force
Robert C. McPherson
  • U.S. Air Force
  • Class of 1952

McPherson, Robert C.

McPherson, Robert C. 
 
Army 

Paul Anthony Mungioli
  • U.S. Army
  • Basic Infantry training at Fort Dix
  • Attended the Army's Finance School at Fort Benjamin Harrison, Indiana
  • Assigned Fort Slicum
  • Class of 1952
 Paul Anthony Mungioli
Mungiolli, Paul A. 
 
Army 
Kenneth Pennington
  • U.S. Army
  • Attended the U.S. Army Military Police School in Camp Gordon, Ga.
  • Sent to Europe for overseas duty.
  • Class of 1952
 


Pennington, Kenneth 
 
Navy

John L. Seeney
  • U.S. Navy
  • Seaman Apprentice
  • Trained at Bainbridge, Md.
  • Served on the U.S.S. Gwin in Cuban water.
  • Awards: National Defense Service Medal, Navy Occupation Service Medal
  • Class of 1952

Service 1952-1955               
 John L. Seeney

John L. Seeney
 
 
Air Force

Albert M. Smith
  • U.S. Air Force
  • Trained at Lackland AFB, Tex.
  • Assigned to Beale AFB, Calif; and Alexandria, Va.
  • Stationed at Sampson Air Force Base, Geneva, N.Y.
  • Class of 1952

Smith, Albert M.

Albert M. Smith 
 
Navy 

Frances Joanna Taylor
  • U.S. Navy WAVE
  • Hospital Apprentice
  • Trained at the WAVE Recruit Training Center and the U.S. Naval Hospital Corps Schools, Bainbridge, Maryland
  • Assigned a a Hospital Corps WAVE, Camp LeJeune, N.C.
  • Served at Portsmouth Naval Hospital, Va.
  • Class of 1952

Joanna Taylor

Frances Joanna Taylor 
 
Navy

Mary Williams
  • U.S. Navy
  • Class of 1952

Williams, Mary
 
 
Army

Leonard D. Youker
  • U.S. Army
  • Korean Conflict
  • Basic training at Fort Dix
  • Stationed at Camp Kilmer before leaving for Korea.
  • Class of 1952c
Leonard D. Youker 
Leonard D. Youker 
 



Sailors
 
US Army   
Name
  • U.S. 
  • Class of ..............................................
Service 

Picture .........................

 

 
US Army   
Name
  • U.S. 
  • Class of ..............................................
Service 

Picture .........................